Welcome to the official website of Buxar District    

 

 
District Level Tour Program
DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER  
General Administration DM Click Click Click Correction1 Correction2   
Home SP        
General Administration DDC Click  Correction      
General Administration ADM Click      
General Administration Director In-charge, DRDA Click      
General Administration DTO        
General Administration D.C.L.R. Buxar Click   Click  
General Administration NDC        
General Administration Sri Vidhan Chandra Yadav, EDC-cum-DPRO Click Click Click  
General Administration Sri Arvind Kumar,SDC Click Click    
General Administration SDO Buxar Click      
General Administration SDO Dumraon Click Click Click  
General Administration DSO Buxar        
General Administration D.C.L.R. Dumraon        
Ganga Pump Executive Engineer Ganga Pump Nahar   Click Click  
Ganga Pump SDO Rajendra Prasad Pandey Ganga Pump Nahar        
Ganga Pump Bhupendra Singh AE Ganga Pump Nahar        
Ganga Pump Jitendra Kumar JE Ganga Pump Nahar        
Ganga Pump Amrendra Kr. Choudhary JE Ganga Pump Nahar        
Ganga Pump Virendra Kr. Singh JE Ganga Pump Nahar        
Ganga Pump Shailendra Kumar JE Ganga Pump Nahar        
Registry District Sub-Registrar Click      
Animal Husbandry DAHO Click Click Click  
Agriculture District Agriculture Officer Buxar Click Click    
Public Relation Distric Public Relation Officer Buxar        
Excise Excise Superintendent        
Son Nahar Executive Engineer Son Nahar        
Son Nahar Ram Nagina Prasad Assistant Engineer Son Nahar        
Son Nahar Manoj Kumar Assistant Engineer Son Nahar        
Son Nahar Umesh Singh Junior Engineer Son Nahar        
Son Nahar Kaushal Kr. Singh Junior Engineer Son Nahar        
Building Executive Engineer Building Division        
Co-operative District co-operative Officer Buxar        
Road Division Executive Engineer Road Division        
RWD Executive Engineer Rural Works Department-2   Click    
RWD Arun Kumar Verma Assistant Engineer Rural Works Department        
RWD Tarenand Mukhiya Assistant Engineer Rural Works Department Click Click    
RWD Hari Shankar Pd SnghAssistant Engineer Rural Works Department Click Click Click  
Fisheries District Fishries Officer   Click Click  
Education District Midday Meal Incharge        
Education District Education  Officer Click      
SSA District Program Officer, Primary Education        
SSA District Program Officer, Est. Click      
SSA District Program Officer, Training and Education        
PHED Executive Engineer PHED        
NREP Ranjit Kumar Assistant Engineer NREP        
NREP Kishore Kumar Rai Assistant Engineer NREP        
NREP Janardan Nath Singh Assistant Engineer NREP        
BCD Executive Engineer BCD        
DUDA Executive Engineer DUDA        
Flood Control Executive Engineer Flood Control Click Click    
DRDA Executive Engineer DRDA   Click    
DRDA Assistant Engineer DRDA Click Click    
Planning District Planning Officer Buxar        
Statistics District Statistics Officer Buxar     Click  
Land & Revenue District Land Acquisition Officer        
Land & Revenue Additional Land Acquisition Officer        
Health Civil Surgeon, Buxar   Click Click  
Health Additional Chief Medical Officer, Buxar        
Health Deputy Superintendent, Sadar Hospt., Buxar        
Health District Immunization Officer(DN Pandey)Buxar        
Health Drug Inspector(Chandra kant jha)Dumraon Subdivision Click Click    
Health Drug Inspector(Sangita kumari)Buxar Subdivision   Click    
Health Licensing Authority (DRUG)        
Health DPM DHS        
Health DPC DHS        
Health DHC DHS        
Health DAM DHS        
Health MEO DHS        
Health DCM DHS        
Social Welfare Assistant Director Social Security Cell        
Social Welfare District Program Officer Click Click Click  
Social Welfare DWO        
Social Welfare Sub Divisional Welfare Officer        
Home Superintendent Central Jail         
SSA Gauri Shankar Singh JE BEP        
Statistic District Statistic Officer Click Click    
DIC GM DIC R.K upadhaya        
DIC Ranjeet Kumar Basak Industries Extension Officer  DIC        
DIC Manoj Kumar Industries Extension Officer  DIC Click      
DIC Visheswar Prasad Project Manager  DIC        
Election Deputy Election Officer   Click Click  
Agriculture Project Executive Officer (Agriculture)        
Agriculture Sub-division Agriculture Officer Buxar Click Click Click  
Agriculture Project Director ATMA     Click  
  Assistant Saving Officer        
  Inspector Weight & Measurement        
DRDA Bio Gas Technician        
GAD Executive Magistrate Dumraon        
Welfare Subdivision Welfare officer ,Buxar        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Md. Nizam Ansari, EE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Kishor Kumar Rai, AE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Ranjeet Kumar,AE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Sambhu Paswan, AE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Md. Sarfraj Khan, AE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Sanni Kumar, JE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Parsuram Singh , JE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Gaynedra Kumar, JE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Diwesh Kumar, JE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Pramod Mistri, JE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Rajesh Kumar , JE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Uma Shanakar Rai, JE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Santosh Kumar Tiwari,JE        
District Local Area Engineering Organisation Mojahidun Eslam, JE        
  Director Breda        

 

Block Level Tour Program Month - August 2014

Block Name B.D.O. C.O. MOIC B.A.O. P.O. C.I. C.D.P.O. B.E.O. B.W.O. B.S.O. B.H.M. Doctor Incharge J.E.(MGNREGA) Consolidation Officer
Buxar                          
Brahampur                            
Chakki                            
Simri                            
Dumraon                            
Chaugai                          
Nawanagar                        
Kesath                            
Rajpur                          
Chousa                        
Itarhi                          

Block Level Tour Program Month - September 2014

Block Name B.D.O. C.O. MOIC B.A.O. P.O. C.I. C.D.P.O. B.E.O. B.W.O. B.S.O. B.H.M. Doctor Incharge J.E.(MGNREGA) Consolidation Officer
Buxar                            
Brahampur                            
Chakki                            
Simri                            
Dumraon                            
Chaugai                            
Nawanagar                        
Kesath                            
Rajpur                          
Chousa                          
Itarhi                            

Home             Feedback           Contact us
Best Viewed in 1024*768

This is the Official Website of District Administration Of Buxar, State Government of Bihar (India)

 

Brought to you by National Informatics Centre
Buxar District Centre           
Disclaimer